Consulting

Offering one on one personalized consultations:

Funding Strategies

Self-Producing

College and Career Direction

Audience Development

Press Campaigns

Martha Graham Dance Company:

New York City Center
Development

Francesca Harper Project:

Alvin Ailey Citigroup TheaterFrancesca Harper
Development

Helen Simoneau Danse:

BAM Fisherhelen-simoneau
Publicity & Development

Dance Brazil:

Joyce Theaterdancebrazil
Public Relations & Audience Development

Lucinda Childs Dance Company:

25th Anniversary Seasonlucindachilds
Brooklyn Academy of Music

Fundraising

Shen Wei Dance Arts:

Lincoln Center Festivalshenwei
Development

Donna Uchizono Company:

Dance Theatre Workshopuchizono
Company Management

Second Stage Theatre:

“Dinner With Demons”2ndst
Corporate Sponsorships

Spamalot and Do Something:

Cause Marketing Partnershipsspamalotdosomething

Present and Past Clients Include:

Eryc Taylor Dance, Infinity Dance Theater, Ben Munisteri/BAM Fisher, The Stowe Tango Music Festival, Kate Browne Cocoon, Nimbus Dance Works, Danse/BAM Fisher, Kelly Zen-Yie Tsai: Yellowgurl.com, Ellis Wood Dance, Lisa Giobbi Movement Theater, Isadora Duncan Dance Foundation, Francesca Harper, Darrah Carr Dance, Emily Faulkner, Pele Bauch, Jody Sperling/Time Lapse Dance, Shen Wei Dance Arts/Lincoln Center Festival, Lucinda Childs Dance Company 25th Anniversary BAM Season, DanceBrazil Seasons at The Joyce Theater, Donna Uchizono at DTW, Second Stage Theater Corporate Sponsorships for Dinner With Demons, Primary Stages, Pascal Rioult Dance Theatre, Gabrielle Lansner & Company, Tiffany Mills Dance Company, Dalia Carella, Suarez Dance Theatre, Dixie Fun Dance Theatre, Ivy Baldwin Dance, Elizabeth Hazelwood, Jewish Repertory Theater, CORA/Shannon Hummel, Larry Keigwin, No-Pants Theater Company, Rebecca Stenn/Perks Dance Music Theatre, Murray Spaulding Movement Arts, Peter Pucci Plus Dancers, Drilling Company, Spiral Theater, Troika Ranch, Isabel Gotzkowski, Double Helix Theatre, Confluence Theatre, Ripple Productions, Nerve Theatre, Imago Dance Theatre, Singularity, Netta Yerushalmy, Tap Fusion, Martha Williams, Sally Schulling, Neta Pulvermacher, Nommo Contemporary Dance Theater, Kara Tatelbaum, CJ Hopkins, Dance Collective, Regina Nejman, Pantani Sisters, Lisa Parkins, La Santa Luz, Overlap Productions, Jennifer Peirce, Synthesis Dance Project, Mary Seidman Dancers, Silver Brown Dance, Pat Tatterson, Directors Eye, Speed of Life, Petrov Productions, Kate Weare, Movin Spirits Dance Theater, Terpsichore, Nancy Zendora, Karen Bernard, Balam Dance Theater, Dance With Me Productions, Quest Theater Ensemble, Treehouse Shakers, Freespace Danse, Cirque Boom, POP, Lilli Theatreworks, Daria Fain, Esse Aficionado, KDNY, Empire Dance, Erica Essner Company, Watchbird, PG 73 Productions, Shufu Theater, Theater of Relativity, Women in Cahoots Dance Theater, Playwrights Playground, Temerity Theater, LMNOP, Messenger Theater Company, Monkeyhouse, Jodi Oberfelder, Blessed Unrest, Labyrinth Theatre Company, Patricia Burgeous, Amir Levi, Tami Stronach, Notes in Motion, Yanira Castro, Brian Brooks, Topaz Arts, Amy Marshall, Deborah Jackson, Hip Hop Dance Conservatory, Anna Sperber, Stephanie Nelson, Dance Entropy, UNYYC, Christopher Caines, Alexandra Beller, BodyArt, MNE Theater, The Team, Hedgwig Dance, Deborah Slater, Stage Farm, Helen Simoneau, Robin Becker – Into Sunlight, White Wave Rising Festival,  Alchemy Theater Company – Sweet Storm, Dance Parade: One Parade ~ Many Cultures ~ 10,000 participants.